Appartement Targa Marrakech

  • 52 m²

Situated just 350 metres from the Marrakech Ramparts, the 52 m² Appartement Targa Marrakech Marrakesh also boasts easy access to Marrakesh train station which is 3.6 km away. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 4 guests.

The property offers a living room, as well as comforts like climate control.

Guests can make use of a fully furnished kitchen in Appartement Targa Marrakech to whip up a tasty homemade meal.

Jemaa el-Fnaa Square is approximately a 15-minute ride away, while the Marrakech Guided Experience is just around the corner from this apartment. Appartement Targa Marrakech offers a prime location within a 7-km distance of the Ben Youssef Madrasa. The accommodation also offers easy access to the Menara Gardens and Pavilion, which is a mere 400 metres away. Menara airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Hammam Hilton Marrakech bus stop is within a few blocks of this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Targa Marrakech Marrakesh
Well-Equipped Apartment
Mobile-only price

Well-Equipped Apartment

1.5 km from property
USD 66 USD 59
per night
Appartement Chic Et Confortable, Netflix, Ps4 & Wi-Fi Centre Marrakech
Mobile-only price

Appartement Chic Et Confortable, Netflix, Ps4 & Wi-Fi Centre Marrakech

10
Exceptional 2 reviews
1.5 km from property
Maison Marocaine De Farah
Mobile-only price

Maison Marocaine De Farah

8.2
Very Good 20 reviews
1.7 km from property
USD 49 USD 44
per night

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartement Targa Marrakech located?
      Appartement Targa Marrakech lies next to Menara Gardens and Pavilion.
    • What attractions are close to Appartement Targa Marrakech?
      Make sure to visit Marrakech Ramparts (350 m) and Jemaa el-Fnaa Square, located 7 km from Appartement Targa Marrakech, while staying at Marrakesh.
    • Does Appartement Targa Marrakech provide parking?
      Appartement Targa Marrakech features private parking for the guests.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Appartement Targa Marrakech?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Restaurant Naima offering Moroccan cuisine located in close proximity to Appartement Targa Marrakech or opt for Pomiroeu where they can savor Italian dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Appartement Targa Marrakech?
      Certainly, Appartement Targa Marrakech is pets-friendly.
    • How big is Appartement Targa Marrakech?
      Appartement Targa Marrakech is 52 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Targa Marrakech Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close